enfrFree shipping on all orders of 75$ or more
We ship your order next business day

TERMS OF SERVICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

This website is administered by XPN Inc. (Supplements K.D. Inc.). The terms “us” and “our” refer to [XPN World, XPN Inc., Supplements K.D. Inc.]. Use of our website is subject to the following terms of use, as amended from time to time (the “Terms”). The terms and conditions shall be read in conjunction with any other terms or notices contained in the pages of our website. Please read these terms carefully. They apply to all users of our website, including those who shop there, customers, merchants, suppliers and content providers. If you use this website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions and our privacy policy and agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions or our privacy policy, you are not authorized to access and use our services or place an order.

2. Use of our website

You agree to use our website for legitimate purposes and not for illegal or unauthorized purposes, including breach of any intellectual property or privacy laws. By agreeing to the terms and conditions, you represent and affirm that you have attained the age of majority in your state or province of residence and that you can legally enter into a legally binding contract.

You agree not to use our website for any activity that would constitute a civil or criminal offense or contravene any law. You agree not to attempt to harm the network or the security features of our website or to access our systems without our permission.

You agree to provide us with accurate personal information such as your e-mail address, mailing address and other contact information to enable us to process your order or to communicate with you as required. You agree to promptly update your account and information. You authorize us to collect this information and use it to communicate with you in accordance with our privacy policy.

3. Terms & Conditions

We reserve the right to refuse to provide a service to anyone at any time and for any reason. We reserve the right to make changes to the website, which may include the removal, modification, suspension or termination of any aspect of the website at any time without notice.
We may impose new rules or restrictions on the use of our website. You agree to periodically review the Terms and Conditions, and if you continue to access and use our Website, you will be deemed to have accepted all changes thereto.

You acknowledge that we will not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, suspension or termination of our website or any offer on our website with respect to service, content, function or product.

4. Products or services

Orders placed on our website are subject to availability of inventory. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel the quantities offered on our website or restrict sales of our products and services to a person or household, or to a geographic region or territory.

The prices of our products are subject to change without notice. Unless otherwise indicated, prices on our website are in Canadian dollars.

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to refuse orders, especially those that appear to have been made by distributors or resellers. If we believe your order is fraudulent or based on inaccurate information, we have the right to cancel it and notify the relevant authorities.

We do not guarantee the accuracy of the color or design of the products presented on our website. Every effort has been made to ensure that the color and design of our products are shown as accurately as possible on our website.

5. Link to third party websites

Links to or from other websites are given for convenience only. We do not review, endorse, endorse, endorse, endorse or endorse any third-party websites linked to or linked to our Web site. We have no control over these sites and we are not responsible for them. You alone assume the risks of using a link to another site and we will not be liable for any damages resulting from such use.
Links to software download sites are provided for convenience only and we are not responsible for any problems or repercussions arising from the downloading of software. The use of any downloaded software is governed by the terms of the license agreement that accompanies the software or is provided with it, if applicable.

6. User comments, feedback and other contributions

You acknowledge that you are responsible for the information, profiles, opinions, messages, comments and other content (collectively, “Content”) that you post, distribute, or share on or through our website , Or by means of services offered in connection with our website. You also assume full responsibility for the content, including its legality and trademark, copyright and intellectual property rights.

You agree that we may revise, adapt, modify, recreate, publish or distribute any Content you submit as a result of a specific request we have made. You also agree that we are not required to ensure the confidentiality of the content, to remunerate the creation of the content or to reply to it.

You agree not to publish, distribute or share any content on our website if it is protected by copyright, trademark, patent or other proprietary right without the express consent of the owner of such rights. You further declare that your content will not be illegal, abusive or obscene and that it will contain no viruses or malicious software that could harm the activities of our website. You will be solely responsible for any content you create and its accuracy. We assume no responsibility and shall not be held liable for any content published by you or any third party.

We reserve the right to prevent you from posting on our website and to remove or remove any content we deem inadmissible. You consent to this withdrawal or removal and waive any claims against us in connection with this withdrawal or removal of your Content.

7. Personal informations

Please review our privacy policy to learn how we collect, use and transmit your personal information.

8. Errors and omissions

Please note that our website may contain typographical errors or inaccuracies and may not be complete or up-to-date. We reserve the right to correct any error, inaccuracy or omission and to modify or update the information at any time without notice (even after processing an order). Such errors, inaccuracies or omissions may relate to the description, price, promotion and availability of our products and we reserve the right to cancel an order or not to process it if an error has occurred in its Price or information related to its availability, within the limits imposed by law.

We do not undertake to update, modify or clarify the information on our website, except as required by law.

9. Disclaimer and limitation of liability

You assume all responsibilities and risks associated with your use of our website, which is provided as is, without warranty, representation or condition of any kind, express or implied, with respect to information through, including, without limitation, all content, documents, functions and services provided on our Web site. This is provided without warranty of any kind, including without limitation, with respect to the availability, accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the Content or Information, uninterrupted access to the Content, security of title, the absence of counterfeiting, their merchantability or their suitability for a particular purpose. We do not warrant that our website, its operation, or the content and documents related to the services offered therein will be provided in a timely and uninterrupted manner or that they are secure or error-free, that defects are corrected or that our Website or the servers that host it are free from viruses or other harmful elements.

The use of our website is at your sole risk and you assume full responsibility for any costs associated with this use. We will not be held liable for damages, whatsoever, related to the use of our website.
Like our affiliates and our content or service providers, we, along with our directors, officers, agents, subcontractors, suppliers and employees, disclaim all liability to you For any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, exemplary or punitive damages, for any loss or cause of action, loss of income, profits, commercial revenues or sales, or for any other type of damage, Contractual or civil tort (including negligence), formal or other liability arising out of your use of our website, your inability to use it, its performance, content, materials presented or Operation, even if we are advised of the possibility of such damages.

Certains territoires ne permettent pas la limitation de la responsabilité, ou l’exclusion ou la limitation de certains dommages. Sur ces territoires, certains des avis, des exclusions ou des limitations ci-dessus peuvent ne pas s’appliquer, auquel cas notre responsabilité sera restreinte aux limites permises par la loi en vigueur.

10. Compensation

You agree to defend us, indemnify us and indemnify us, our affiliates and our directors, officers, agents, subcontractors and employees from and against any loss, liability, Claims and costs (including attorneys’ fees and expenses) arising out of the use of our Website, your failure to comply with the Terms, the publication or dissemination by you of any materials on the Website or Including, without limitation, any third party claim that the information or documents you submitted violate third party proprietary rights.

11. Comprehensive agreement

The terms and all documents referred to herein expressly represent the entire agreement between you and us with respect to the subject matter of the Terms and Conditions and supersede any prior agreements, understandings and arrangements between you and us, whether verbal or Writing. You and we acknowledge that by accepting these terms and conditions, neither you nor us have relied on any assertion, warranty or promise given by the other party or implied from any verbal or written exchange between you And we prior to the acceptance of the terms and conditions, except as expressly stated in the terms and conditions.

12. Waiver

Our inaction in the exercise or enforcement of any right specified in the Terms or any provision thereof does not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. A waiver by us of any breach shall not constitute a waiver for any

Failure to comply. No waiver by us shall become effective until you have been notified in writing.

13. Headers

The headings and headings of this document appear only for practical reasons.

14. Severability

If any provision of the terms and conditions is found to be invalid, unlawful or unenforceable by any competent authority, such provision shall be removed from the remaining terms and conditions, which shall continue to be valid and apply to the extent permitted by law.

15. Applicable law

Any disputes arising out of or in connection with the terms, privacy policy or use of our website or our products and services will be governed by the laws of the province of Quebec with respect to its conflict of laws rules. Any lawsuit, action or dispute relating to the terms or use of our Website must be brought before the courts of the Province of Quebec in the City of Québec and you irrevocably accept the relevance and exclusive jurisdiction of these courts.

16. Questions or concerns

Please send your questions and comments to info@xpncanada.com.

PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of your personally identifiable information (“personal information”). In keeping with this commitment, we are acting in accordance with our privacy policy with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. Our Privacy Policy is based on the values ​​set out in the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada.

1. Introduction

We are responsible for the preservation and protection of the personal information we hold. We have appointed one or more individuals whose responsibility is to ensure that our privacy policy is respected.

2. Definition of objectives

We collect, use and disclose personal information to provide you with the product or service you have requested and to offer you other products and services that we believe may be of interest to you. The reasons we collect personal information will be outlined before or during the picking process. In some cases, the purpose of this information collection will be obvious, and consent may be implicit. This is the case, for example, when we ask for your name, address and payment details as part of the order process.

3. Consent

Your knowledge and consent are essential to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information, except as required or permitted by law. You always have the choice of providing us with your personal information. However, your decision not to provide us with certain information may prevent us from providing you with our products or services. We will not require you to consent to the collection, use or disclosure of information as a condition of providing a product or service unless we require this information to provide you with the Product or service.

4. Restrictions on the collection of information

The personal information we collect will be limited to the details necessary for the purposes we have defined. With your consent, we may collect

Personal information to you in person, by telephone, mail, fax or the Internet.

5. Limitation on use, disclosure and retention

Personal information may not be used or disclosed for any purpose other than that for which it was collected unless you have consented to it or if it is required or permitted by law. Personal information will be retained only for the period required for the purpose for which it was collected, or for the period required by law.

6. Accuracy

Your personal information will be kept in the most accurate, complete and up-to-date form necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used.

7. Protection of customer information

Personal information will be protected by security measures appropriate to the level of sensitivity of that information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information against loss and unauthorized use, access and disclosure.

8. Transparency

We will provide you with information on our policies and practices related to the management of your personal information.

9. User access

You will be notified upon request of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information and you will be able to access it. You can verify the accuracy and completeness of your personal information and may request that it be amended, if applicable. In some cases where the law permits, however, we will not disclose certain information to you. For example, we may disclose information about you if it relates to other persons as well as whether they are subject to legal or security restrictions or information of an exclusive nature.

10. Handling customer complaints and suggestions

You can send us your questions or requests about our privacy policy or practices using the following contact information:

XPN Inc.
637 Av. Godin
Quebec, Qc
Canada
G1M 3E6

Additional information

Cookies
A cookie is a small computer file or piece of information that can be saved on your computer’s hard drive when you visit our websites. We may use these cookies to enhance the functionality of our website and in some cases to provide a personalized online experience to visitors.

Cookies are commonly used and most web browsers are configured by default to automatically accept cookies. You can change the settings of your Internet browser to prevent your computer from accepting cookies or being notified when you receive a cookie to allow you to refuse cookies. Please note that if you turn cookies off, you may not be able to enjoy the optimal performance of our website.

Other websites
Our website may contain links to third party sites that are not governed by this privacy policy. While we strive to include only links to sites with high privacy standards, our privacy policy no longer applies when you leave our Web site. In addition, we are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party websites. We therefore advise you to review the privacy statements of these sites to determine how your information will be collected, used, shared and disclosed.

Gluta-X - 1000g + 1 Item
Acheté par Lisa-Marie, Canada
pour un montant de $ 91.96
about 11 months ago
 
Probiosix 20B + 3 Items
Acheté par Guillaume, Canada
pour un montant de $ 143.67
about 1 year ago
 
Pure Beef - 2kg / 4.4lbs, Vanilla + 2 Items
Acheté par Jean-François, Canada
pour un montant de $ 145.98
about 5 months ago
 
Iso Xtrem - 4,4lbs, Strawberry + 1 Item
Acheté par Amélie, Canada
pour un montant de $ 161.40
about 1 year ago
 
Pure Beef - 2kg / 4.4lbs, Vanilla + 1 Item
Acheté par Isabelle, Canada
pour un montant de $ 143.70
about 4 weeks ago